Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,372853
ShkoderAlbania 4,8993,044
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9753,713
SaltaArgentina 15,4319,589
San AntonioArgentina 15,4149,579
San LuisArgentina 15,5919,688
San RafaelArgentina 15,7759,803
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3899,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3619,545
SarmientoArgentina 15,6149,703
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8476,740
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8466,740
SalzburgAustria 5,4903,412
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7271,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4971,552
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5891,609
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0965,653
SaveBenin 7,2594,511
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0149,330
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0143,116
SalvadorBrazil 12,3477,672
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3658,927
SantaremBrazil 13,4938,385
SantosBrazil 13,5148,398
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6128,458
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4298,345
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0477,486
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9768,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4698,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3318,284
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4657,746
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7027,893
São PauloBrazil 13,5318,408
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5628,428
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2089,450
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4087,711
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3357,665
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1678,182
SobralBrazil 12,1237,533
SoureBrazil 12,7997,953
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8697,997
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3878,940
SurubimBrazil 11,8437,359
SadovoBulgaria 4,4602,772
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5842,849
SofiaBulgaria 4,5962,856
SiemreapCambodia 3,8692,404
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7876,703
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7877,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9926,831
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3495,810
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4657,124
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6667,250
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2276,355
Scott, SkCanada 11,4517,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5956,584
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9246,788
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2636,999
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3965,839
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5397,170
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4907,140
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1216,911
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3506,431
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7936,707
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6787,257
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6787,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6146,596
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2915,152
SalCape Verde 9,4215,854
SantiagoChile 15,9949,939
SewellChile 15,9609,918
ShanghaiChina 5,1683,212
ShantouChina 4,8303,002
ShenyangChina 5,3283,311
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7919,191
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3758,933
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1829,434
SibenikCroatia 5,2143,240
SplitCroatia 5,1683,211
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5333,438
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9113,673
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4308,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4288,344
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3838,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4318,346
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4728,372
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4738,372
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5358,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3878,319
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4468,356
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4918,383
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4688,369
San GabrielEcuador 15,4649,609
SalloumEgypt 4,3292,690
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3112,679
SohagEgypt 3,7242,314
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4792,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,1339,404
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6379,095
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5533,451
StrasbourgFrance 5,8943,663
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8738,000
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9968,076
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2652,029
SchleswigGermany 5,8413,630
StuttgartGermany 5,7833,593
SamosGreece 4,2102,616
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4392,758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4352,756
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6715,388
SiguiriGuinea 8,2875,149
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0089,326
SzegedHungary 4,9313,064
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2123,239
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6134,731
SagarIndia 1,002623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,197744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2785,144
SemnanIran 1,9191,193
ShahroudIran 1,8671,160
ShirazIran 1,7011,057
ShannonIreland 7,0494,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8663,645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1903,225
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9733,091
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6893,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8043,607
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1373,192
SigonellaItaly 5,2633,270
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2625,134
SagaJapan 5,9683,708
SaigoJapan 6,2003,853
SakaiJapan 6,2003,853
SakataJapan 6,7254,179
SapporoJapan 6,7814,214
SaseboJapan 5,9173,677
SendaiJapan 6,8274,243
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2273,870
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0153,738
ShinjoJapan 6,7684,206
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4654,017
ShirakawaJapan 6,7904,220
ShizuokaJapan 6,6744,147
SumotoJapan 6,3713,959
SuttsuJapan 6,6964,161
SuwaJapan 6,6264,118
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,73910,402
SavannakhetLaos 3,8162,372
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0523,140
SiluteLithuania 5,1353,191
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7242,935
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7812,971
SalimaMalawi 5,6643,520
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6323,500
SibuMalaysia 5,2273,248
SanMali 7,7714,829
SegouMali 7,9014,910
SikassoMali 7,9394,934
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6782,907
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1609,421
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8892,417
SainshandMongolia 4,3222,686
SafiMorocco 7,5204,673
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6994,784
SittweMyanmar 2,5131,561
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9878,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1583,826
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5364,061
SaiqOman 1,157719
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7521,089
SurOman 988614
SialkotPakistan 1,033642
SibbiPakistan 556345
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6429,098
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,13410,026
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1893,846
SandomierzPoland 4,9433,071
SniezkaPoland 5,3503,325
SuwalkiPoland 4,9953,104
SzczecinPoland 5,4913,412
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3614,574
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7305,425
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1758,187
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2663,272
Satu MareRomania 4,7682,963
SibiuRomania 4,6202,871
SulinaRomania 4,1772,595
SadrinskRussia 3,5212,188
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9203,057
SalekhardRussia 4,6622,897
SaratovRussia 3,5682,217
SejmcanRussia 7,2614,512
SelagoncyRussia 5,5943,476
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5244,675
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5573,453
SmolenskRussia 4,5052,799
SociRussia 3,3812,101
SortovalaRussia 5,0173,118
SuntarRussia 5,5123,425
SurgutRussia 4,0872,540
SverdlovskRussia 3,6422,263
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3402,697
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9788,065
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1974,472
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5652,216
SingaporeSingapore 4,5702,840
SliacSlovakia 5,0593,144
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6223,494
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3943,352
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9784,336
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6584,137
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7964,223
SevilleSpain 7,0874,404
SennarSudan 3,8932,419
ShambatSudan 3,9122,431
ShendiSudan 3,7822,350
StenseleSweden 5,7853,595
StockholmSweden 5,4893,411
StorlienSweden 5,9393,690
SundsvallSweden 5,6563,515
SantisSwitzerland 5,7573,578
SongeaTanzania 5,3373,317
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7422,325
SongkhlaThailand 3,8902,417
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4532,146
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6372,260
SurinThailand 3,7682,341
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3604,574
SokodeTogo 7,3514,568
SfaxTunisia 5,6583,516
SousseTunisia 5,6523,512
SamsunTurkey 3,5292,193
SiirtTurkey 2,9401,827
SivasTurkey 3,4122,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,513940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9024,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8444,253
SarataUkraine 4,2172,620
SarnyUkraine 4,6442,886
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8372,385
SumyUkraine 4,1242,563
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,351839
SaltoUruguay 14,7969,195
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9108,022
Safford, AzUsa 13,6068,455
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3707,066
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3858,317
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6457,857
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5937,825
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Salem, InUsa 12,4737,751
Salem, OrUsa 12,1887,574
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7427,918
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6878,505
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8438,602
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6048,454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9938,074
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1748,187
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3038,266
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8457,361
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4288,344
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3228,279
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7107,898
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6617,246
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9508,047
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9718,060
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5807,818
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4737,751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9047,397
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9227,408
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7567,305
Selma, AlUsa 13,2188,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7267,286
Seymour, InUsa 12,4737,751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5377,791
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2877,635
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4098,332
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4107,712
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2897,637
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,2107,588
Southport, NcUsa 12,6177,840
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2787,630
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9547,428
Spooner, WiUsa 11,9447,422
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5087,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8918,010
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3885,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0237,471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6447,857
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8327,352
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7747,316
State College, PaUsa 11,9717,439
State University, MsUsa 13,1928,198
State University, NmUsa 13,7038,515
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2767,628
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7617,930
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5617,805
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9818,067
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3597,680
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6167,218
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1448,168
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8167,964
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1107,525
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6937,888
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6757,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6781,043
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4859,001
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0588,736
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7128,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9134,917
SocotraYemen 2,0661,284
SenangaZambia 6,7084,168
SerenjeZambia 5,9453,694
SeshekeZambia 6,7284,181
SolweziZambia 6,1673,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -