Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 999621
GhazniAfghanistan 991616
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3243,930
General PicoArgentina 15,3479,537
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8709,241
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7066,031
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9136,781
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6994,784
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4455,248
GrazAustria 5,2963,291
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7491,708
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6501,647
GomelBelarus 4,4322,754
GrodnoBelarus 4,9063,048
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9707,438
GoianiaBrazil 13,5698,432
GoiasBrazil 13,6318,470
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9158,025
GrajauBrazil 12,8357,976
GuairaBrazil 14,3008,886
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0147,466
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5987,829
GarouaCameroon 6,1013,791
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1036,278
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8786,759
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7517,302
Golden, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Goose, NfCanada 10,0706,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6627,247
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9706,817
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6156,596
GanzhouChina 4,6142,867
GuangzhouChina 4,5142,805
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4028,328
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8379,841
GonderEthiopia 3,5672,217
GourdonFrance 6,3713,959
GrenobleFrance 6,0273,746
GeisenheimGermany 5,8833,656
GorlitzGermany 5,4143,364
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0694,393
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1139,391
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3038,267
GoaIndia 1,139708
GuwahatiIndia 2,2821,418
GelaItaly 5,3253,309
GenoaItaly 5,7823,593
GhediItaly 5,6733,525
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1003,169
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3413,319
GrossetoItaly 5,5983,478
GrottaglieItaly 5,0593,144
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7333,563
GuidoniaItaly 5,4573,391
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1955,092
GifuJapan 6,5194,051
GaoMali 7,1744,458
GuamMariana Islands 7,9824,960
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9079,263
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8319,216
GuaymasMexico 14,1728,807
GaluutMongolia 3,6962,297
GemertNetherlands 6,0573,764
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0238,093
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
GayaNiger 6,9954,347
GardermoenNorway 5,8903,660
GeiloNorway 6,0513,760
GdanskPoland 5,2703,275
GalatiRomania 4,3162,682
Gor’KijRussia 4,0552,520
GorznyjRussia 2,9571,838
GridinoRussia 5,1763,217
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0281,882
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1928,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2813,903
GijonSpain 6,9424,314
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6992,920
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6952,296
GoteborgSweden 5,7673,584
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7763,589
GothenburgSweden 5,7673,584
GunnarnSweden 5,7593,579
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9983,727
GabesTunisia 5,7203,555
GafsaTunisia 5,8313,624
GiresunTurkey 3,3522,083
GoztepeTurkey 4,0882,540
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9871,235
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9681,223
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7344,184
GajvoronUkraine 4,3022,673
GeniceskUkraine 3,8592,398
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1558,175
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3305,797
Galva, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7708,557
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5937,825
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5937,825
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9037,397
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2777,629
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6027,209
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6927,887
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4877,760
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8327,974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8177,343
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6088,456
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6047,832
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9218,029
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0637,496
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5057,771
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0058,081
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9967,455
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9807,445
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3727,688
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1558,175
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5117,775
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6757,876
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2628,241
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3367,666
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0427,483
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3988,326
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7297,910
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7957,951
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5557,802
Groton, CtUsa 11,6767,256
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8936,148
GuanareVenezuela 14,1758,808
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3938,944
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4348,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -