Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8531,773
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5051,557
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6891,671
YaoundeCameroon 6,5484,069
YokoCameroon 6,3793,964
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1286,915
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3266,417
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5337,167
YanjiChina 5,8233,618
YichangChina 4,2052,613
YinchuanChina 3,8222,375
YiningChina 2,4261,508
YariguiesColombia 14,6579,108
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
YazdIran 1,6421,020
YakushimaJapan 6,0523,761
YamagataJapan 6,7804,213
YamaguchiJapan 6,0603,766
YokkaichiJapan 6,5114,046
YokohamaJapan 6,7764,210
YonagoJapan 6,2113,860
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4363,378
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4734,644
YeMyanmar 3,1941,985
YolaNigeria 6,1983,852
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7143,551
YurimaguasPeru 15,7449,783
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6382,261
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8364,248
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8971,179
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0417,483
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2996,400
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2767,628
York, PaUsa 12,0077,461
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0447,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6358,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -