Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1769,431
UaupesBrazil 14,5389,034
UbatubaBrazil 13,3778,313
UberabaBrazil 13,5428,415
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6496,618
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7241,693
UpernavikGreenland 8,4405,244
UummannaqGreenland 8,4755,266
UdineItaly 5,4503,387
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4143,364
UenoJapan 6,4754,024
UnzendakeJapan 5,9733,712
UrakawaJapan 6,9134,296
UshibukaJapan 5,9593,703
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7724,208
UwajimaJapan 6,1753,837
UkmergeLithuania 4,9393,069
UtenaLithuania 4,9043,048
UlaangomMongolia 3,4412,138
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2092,615
UlgiiMongolia 3,2642,028
UliastaiMongolia 3,5542,208
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3602,088
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4462,763
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9693,709
UfaRussia 3,5142,184
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9213,679
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4472,764
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7084,790
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6142,867
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6892,914
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9794,958
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3103,921
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5304,679
Umm BeninSudan 3,8822,413
UmeňSweden 5,5903,474
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8892,417
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6012,238
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3202,063
UrfaTurkey 3,1751,973
UsakTurkey 4,0142,494
Uman’Ukraine 4,2952,669
UzgorodUkraine 4,8383,006
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1367,542
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1627,557
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2797,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -