Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7078,518
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8931,798
ParanaArgentina 15,0369,343
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6959,132
PehuajoArgentina 15,1809,433
PergaminoArgentina 15,0579,356
PigeArgentina 15,2169,456
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3569,542
PosadasArgentina 14,5429,036
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9749,305
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9239,894
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7629,173
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0334,992
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3464,565
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7385,430
ParakouBenin 7,1874,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0137,465
ParacatuBrazil 13,3498,295
ParanaBrazil 13,2688,245
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7748,559
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8688,617
ParintinsBrazil 13,7048,516
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2387,605
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2148,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3638,304
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4037,708
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1647,559
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7447,919
PeixeBrazil 13,3188,276
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3927,701
PicosBrazil 12,3917,700
PiraiBrazil 13,2378,226
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5118,396
PompeuBrazil 13,2338,223
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4038,950
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2148,212
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0408,725
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7219,148
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1358,783
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2688,245
PosseBrazil 13,1828,191
PlevenBulgaria 4,5152,806
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4752,781
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0532,518
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5205,916
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6657,249
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3127,030
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4566,498
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6317,228
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3437,048
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2146,968
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0466,864
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5337,167
ParronChile 15,9859,933
Puerto AysenChile 15,8839,870
Puerto MonttChile 16,0549,976
Punta ArenasChile 15,4149,578
PingbianChina 4,3952,731
PeralesColombia 14,9609,297
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1858,815
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,2289,463
PragueCzech Republic 5,4393,380
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6368,473
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4268,343
PoloDominican Republic 13,5988,450
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4118,334
PichilingueEcuador 15,7259,772
PortoviejoEcuador 15,8069,822
PuyoEcuador 15,6249,709
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6592,274
ParisFrance 6,2843,905
PerpignanFrance 6,2663,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2285,113
Port-GentilGabon 7,0534,383
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,50710,258
PotsdamGermany 5,5693,460
PatrasGreece 4,6682,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4055,223
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7855,459
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9758,063
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6508,482
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6859,126
PecsHungary 5,0673,149
PambanIndia 2,0271,260
PuneIndia 850528
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4242,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1413,194
PadovaItaly 5,5483,448
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6203,492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4033,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4213,369
PantelleriaItaly 5,5263,434
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6663,521
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7343,563
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4813,406
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3403,319
PiacenzaItaly 5,7133,550
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6553,514
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5073,422
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4353,377
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1943,228
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4803,405
PrizziItaly 5,3943,352
PakseLaos 3,9842,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9782,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1243,184
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1563,204
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6165,975
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9263,061
PatheinMyanmar 2,8241,755
PutaoMyanmar 2,8601,777
PyiMyanmar 2,7901,734
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5787,195
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1188,152
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7819,185
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9474,317
PohangNorth Korea 5,8493,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5143,427
PadidanPakistan 258160
PanjgurPakistan 546339
ParachinarPakistan 1,033642
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 551342
PeshawarPakistan 1,074667
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2845,769
PilarParaguay 14,7629,173
PiscoPeru 16,17010,048
PiuraPeru 16,10810,010
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4249,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5133,426
PoznanPoland 5,3203,306
PrzemyslPoland 4,8413,008
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1594,449
PortalegrePortugal 7,1734,458
Porto Portugal 7,2294,492
PavelecRussia 4,0682,528
PecoraRussia 4,5812,847
PermRussia 3,8402,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8234,861
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8813,033
PjatigorskRussia 3,1851,979
PoronajskRussia 6,8384,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6262,254
Providenja BayRussia 8,7765,453
PskovRussia 4,8813,033
PodorSenegal 8,6405,369
PopradSlovakia 4,9933,102
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9624,947
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1084,417
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3073,920
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1811,355
Port SudanSudan 3,3042,053
ParamariboSuriname 13,0828,129
PiteňSweden 5,6203,492
PalmyraSyria 3,1431,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9569,915
PhetchabunThailand 3,4712,157
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3692,094
PhraeThailand 3,3092,056
PhuketThailand 3,6442,264
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,6202,249
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5932,233
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5492,206
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3478,294
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7434,190
PoltavaUkraine 4,0592,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6749,119
PradoUruguay 14,6619,111
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5529,043
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5437,794
Pana, IlUsa 12,5387,791
Paoli, InUsa 12,4737,751
Paris, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8997,394
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4448,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5947,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2568,237
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0258,094
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1577,555
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3788,313
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4247,720
Perry, OkUsa 13,1128,148
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9367,417
Philo, OhUsa 12,2217,594
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5588,425
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2657,622
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1668,182
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2367,604
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0987,518
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7747,316
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5327,166
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9508,047
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5027,769
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3697,686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6788,500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8217,346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Portage, WiUsa 12,0587,493
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3587,058
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1197,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2167,591
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2218,215
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8987,393
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1467,548
Princeton, InUsa 12,6457,858
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5837,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9858,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2238,838
PetaukeZambia 5,9453,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -