Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8603,642
In SalahAlgeria 6,5664,080
InnsbruckAustria 5,6073,484
IbiriteBrazil 13,1668,182
IguatuBrazil 12,1397,543
IlheusBrazil 12,4747,752
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9288,033
IndaialBrazil 13,8768,623
IpameriBrazil 13,4988,388
IraiBrazil 14,2728,869
IreceBrazil 12,6147,838
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5217,781
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8978,636
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7138,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9708,060
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9928,073
ItapevaBrazil 13,7678,555
ItirucuBrazil 12,5057,771
ItuacuBrazil 12,6607,867
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2218,837
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2255,732
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2846,391
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5205,916
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5065,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8059,821
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,68312,231
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1149,392
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4168,337
IzobambaEcuador 15,5959,691
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6552,271
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,1319,402
IoanninaGreece 4,7622,959
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5385,305
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4674,640
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 734456
IranshahrIran 868539
IstranaItaly 5,5333,438
IidaJapan 6,6114,108
IizukaJapan 5,9993,728
IrakoJapan 6,5634,078
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5113,424
IrozakiJapan 6,7224,177
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5533,451
IshinomakiJapan 6,8594,262
IwamizawaJapan 6,8154,235
IzuharaJapan 5,8633,643
IrbidJordan 3,3302,069
IfraneMorocco 7,1184,423
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6607,867
IlorinNigeria 7,0264,366
InchonNorth Korea 5,5933,475
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5624,077
IslamabadPakistan 1,079670
IquitosPeru 15,3559,542
IloiloPhilippines 5,8523,637
IasiRomania 4,4072,739
IcaRussia 7,5684,703
IlirnejRussia 7,8724,892
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3613,953
IrkutskRussia 4,2772,658
Ivdel’Russia 4,0612,523
IbizaSpain 6,4323,997
IspartaTurkey 3,8952,421
IstanbulTurkey 4,0952,545
IzmirTurkey 4,2002,610
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7002,920
IzmailUkraine 4,2522,642
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6577,865
Independence, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4997,146
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4087,711
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5067,772
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6877,263
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2898,258
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3267,660
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,8227,346
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7557,305
IsokaZambia 5,5143,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -