Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 990615
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4993,417
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7911,734
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6457,858
ZhengzhouChina 4,4282,752
ZhijiangChina 4,0692,528
ZagrebCroatia 5,2363,254
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6363,502
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7392,945
ZahedanIran 958596
ZanjanIran 2,3601,467
ZacatecasMexico 14,6639,112
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,4232,749
ZinderNiger 6,3603,952
ZhobPakistan 749465
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9773,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9793,715
ZamoscPoland 4,8433,010
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3943,352
ZigalovoRussia 4,4772,782
ZiganskRussia 5,9773,714
ZyryankaRussia 7,1624,450
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5954,098
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8173,615
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7012,921
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8902,417
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9302,442
ZitomirUkraine 4,4612,772
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1322,568
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1912,605
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1358,162
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1647,559
ZambeziZambia 6,5334,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -