Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5986,586
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0943,166
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8506,742
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8896,145
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9274,926
WoomeraAustralia 9,5175,914
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8154,856
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3916,457
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8197,344
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4546,496
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2786,387
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0347,478
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6137,216
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4937,142
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8788,624
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9648,056
WajimaJapan 6,4964,037
WakamatsuJapan 6,7584,199
WakayamaJapan 6,3963,975
WakkanaiJapan 6,7764,211
WajirKenya 4,0062,489
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9014,910
WindhoekNamibia 7,6674,765
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2008,202
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,167
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,977
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9818,066
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0638,117
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0218,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9588,052
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8758,000
WintonNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WarsawPoland 5,0433,134
WroclawPoland 5,2803,281
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6563,515
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8692,404
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8382,385
WauSudan 4,7292,939
WaddingtonUk 6,4854,030
Waco, TxUsa 13,5898,444
Wake IslandUsa 9,8726,134
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8467,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7797,941
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1237,534
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Warren, OhUsa 12,0837,509
Warren, PaUsa 11,9047,398
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1167,529
Washington, IaUsa 12,4557,740
Washington, InUsa 12,5087,773
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1258,156
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5877,201
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1417,545
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1627,557
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1507,550
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3607,680
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2958,261
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9528,048
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4798,376
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1718,184
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1817,569
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9617,433
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4108,333
West Point, GaUsa 13,0368,101
West Point, NyUsa 11,7747,316
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6077,834
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3727,688
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3648,305
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9448,043
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,8247,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2887,636
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4177,716
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8867,386
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8847,385
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9617,433
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9737,440
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5887,822
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5757,814
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,3617,681
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2157,591
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6957,889
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7617,930
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3828,316
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6657,870
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1817,569
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1407,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -