Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1329,403
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9339,280
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3949,566
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3859,561
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1609,421
RosarioArgentina 15,0729,366
RichmondAustralia 10,7986,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2836,390
RecifeBrazil 11,7717,315
RemansoBrazil 12,5667,809
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1639,422
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1748,187
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9138,646
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7818,564
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4707,127
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4287,102
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6427,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6447,236
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9075,535
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0116,842
RuoqiangChina 2,4151,500
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5279,027
RandersDenmark 5,8503,635
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5698,432
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3868,318
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,68812,234
RumipambaEcuador 15,6459,722
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4102,119
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4482,143
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6092,243
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8758,001
RostockGermany 5,6733,525
RhodesGreece 4,0892,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2834,526
ReykhólarIceland 7,5804,710
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5964,720
RamsarIran 2,2061,371
RashtIran 2,3091,435
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8774,274
RadicofaniItaly 5,5403,443
Resia PassItaly 5,6633,519
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4793,405
RivoltoItaly 5,4633,395
Rolle PassItaly 5,5643,457
RomeItaly 5,4763,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4983,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4293,374
RumoiJapan 6,7924,221
RigaLatvia 5,0633,146
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0393,131
RodriguesMauritius 4,9633,084
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9402,449
RabatMorocco 7,2474,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9621,840
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1214,425
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9658,057
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9268,032
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1358,162
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7167,902
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0418,104
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
RivasNicaragua 15,1599,420
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 337210
RebolyRussia 5,1603,206
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5912,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2381,390
RagaSudan 4,9183,056
RashadSudan 4,2242,625
RenkSudan 4,0592,523
RumbekSudan 4,6172,869
RanongThailand 3,5382,198
Roi EtThailand 3,7372,322
RizeTurkey 3,1951,985
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6401,019
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2212,623
RomnyUkraine 4,1922,605
RovnoUkraine 4,6462,887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,309814
RochaUruguay 14,4859,001
Racine, WiUsa 12,1537,552
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4797,755
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3347,664
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3337,664
Reading, PaUsa 11,9267,411
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7207,904
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2507,612
Redding, CaUsa 12,6817,880
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4668,368
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8277,971
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,3057,646
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2577,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2577,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3967,703
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1607,557
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7427,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3377,667
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2477,611
Rockville, InUsa 12,4077,710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4237,720
Rome, GaUsa 12,9368,039
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6917,265
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3977,703
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5368,411
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0547,490
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5327,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -