Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4504,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0303,747
EsquelArgentina 15,8539,851
EzeizaArgentina 14,8739,242
East SaleAustralia 10,7196,661
Esperance (po)Australia 8,5785,330
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5785,331
EssendonAustralia 10,5256,540
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2218,216
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2678,866
EspinosaBrazil 12,8587,990
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4037,086
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3447,049
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3067,025
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3167,032
Edson, AbCanada 11,3037,024
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4346,484
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7647,310
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2835,147
ErlianChina 4,4292,752
El CaranoColombia 14,9849,311
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5093,424
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5658,429
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3798,314
El ArishEgypt 3,5062,179
El TorEgypt 3,5212,188
ErfurtGermany 5,6853,532
EssenGermany 5,9673,708
EsfahanIran 1,8911,175
EilatIsrael 3,3932,108
EsashiJapan 6,7014,164
EldoretKenya 4,5012,797
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8822,412
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5934,719
EeldeNetherlands 6,0123,736
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,018
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,1239,397
EnuguNigeria 6,8184,237
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5349,031
EvoraPortugal 7,2314,493
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9493,697
EkimcanRussia 6,1263,807
Elat’MaRussia 4,0382,509
ElistaRussia 3,2612,027
ErbogacenRussia 5,0273,124
EssejRussia 5,3643,333
Ed DueimSudan 4,0012,486
El FasherSudan 4,7172,931
El GeneinaSudan 5,0123,114
El ObeidSudan 4,2462,639
El ShowakSudan 3,6402,262
En NahudSudan 4,4462,763
EdirneTurkey 4,3172,683
ErzincanTurkey 3,2111,995
ErzurumTurkey 3,0931,922
EskisehirTurkey 3,9422,449
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0101,249
EntebbeUganda 4,7802,970
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6714,145
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6594,138
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,8537,366
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0478,107
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0836,887
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1467,547
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8978,014
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7208,526
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2407,606
Elko, NvUsa 12,7207,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8097,960
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7997,332
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8968,014
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3627,061
Erie, PaUsa 11,9457,423
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7677,934
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2717,626
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9888,071
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6157,839
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0817,508
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6877,884
Evansville, InUsa 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -