Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,188738
NeuquenArgentina 15,7019,756
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0889,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1317,539
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1215,668
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8416,736
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8866,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4118,334
NatitingouBenin 7,2704,517
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0928,135
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1743,836
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5364,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8696,132
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3866,454
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5326,544
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9276,169
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4047,087
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5007,146
N’DjamenaChad 5,8153,613
NanchangChina 4,6652,899
NanjingChina 4,9103,051
NanningChina 3,9982,484
NicosiaCyprus 3,6052,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6863,534
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5768,436
NegeleEthiopia 3,7952,358
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6477,859
NandiFiji 12,6477,859
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3893,349
NancyFrance 5,9993,728
NantesFrance 6,5844,092
NiceFrance 5,9113,673
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5893,473
NurembergGermany 5,6533,513
NurnbergGermany 5,6563,515
NaxosGreece 4,3362,695
NanortalikGreenland 8,8775,516
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8255,484
NordGreenland 7,2284,491
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8985,530
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3585,194
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,111691
New DelhiIndia 934581
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3233,308
NaganoJapan 6,6224,115
NagasakiJapan 5,9363,689
NagoJapan 5,8723,649
NagoyaJapan 6,5414,065
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8543,638
NaraJapan 6,4484,007
NazeJapan 5,9813,717
NemuroJapan 7,1174,423
NiigataJapan 6,6744,148
NikkoJapan 6,7364,186
NobeokaJapan 6,1043,793
NairobiKenya 4,5082,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9128,645
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9801,230
NidaLithuania 5,1593,206
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7752,967
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4883,410
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5073,422
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6173,491
NaraMali 7,9424,935
NioroMali 8,1465,062
NemaMauritania 7,8824,898
NouakchottMauritania 8,6795,393
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7407,295
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2128,210
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9378,039
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1419,409
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9243,681
NiameyNiger 7,0604,387
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9413,692
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8193,616
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6404,126
NawabshahPakistan 188117
NokkundiPakistan 768477
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9769,306
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5423,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9033,047
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1993,231
NikolaevRussia 4,0992,547
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6444,129
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2115,102
NizneangarskRussia 4,7732,966
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1722,592
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2462,638
NovgorodRussia 4,7822,971
NovosibirskRussia 3,5702,219
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3361,451
No. 6Sudan 3,7432,326
NyalaSudan 4,8283,000
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7982,360
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4002,113
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7462,328
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3482,081
NarathiwatThailand 4,0482,515
NigdeTurkey 3,5472,204
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1431,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9562,458
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1657,559
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1657,559
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7737,937
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9328,036
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5377,169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8437,359
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0427,483
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2467,610
New London, WiUsa 12,0107,463
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5378,412
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5488,419
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1877,573
New YorkUsa 11,7747,316
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7957,330
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7907,327
Newark, NjUsa 11,8097,338
Newberry, MiUsa 11,7637,309
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8077,958
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0048,081
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0368,101
Newport, TnUsa 12,6557,864
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0605,630
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2587,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4757,752
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3307,662
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5027,769
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6247,845
Norton, KsUsa 12,7377,915
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1237,533
NdolaZambia 6,0483,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -