Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,051653
ChlefAlgeria 6,4784,025
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0073,733
CeresArgentina 15,1589,419
ChamicalArgentina 15,5779,680
ChepesArgentina 15,6129,701
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,4869,623
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7989,196
CórdobaArgentina 15,3869,561
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3839,559
CorrientesArgentina 14,8169,207
CairnsAustralia 9,5175,914
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7486,679
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3164,546
CedunaAustralia 9,3305,798
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0546,247
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2335,737
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2786,387
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1245,670
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8476,740
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9815,581
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3501,460
CharnocksBarbados 13,0218,091
CotonouBenin 7,3434,563
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9028,018
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0658,119
CabroboBrazil 12,2387,605
CaceresBrazil 14,3988,947
CaetiteBrazil 12,8017,955
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8327,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2358,846
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1138,770
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4068,331
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2777,629
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4977,766
CaparaoBrazil 12,9678,058
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6728,496
CaratingaBrazil 12,9708,060
CaravelasBrazil 12,6067,834
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9378,039
CarolinaBrazil 13,0078,083
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8998,637
CataguasesBrazil 13,0788,127
CatalaoBrazil 13,4928,384
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6928,508
CaxiasBrazil 12,4797,755
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1178,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7147,280
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1398,165
ChapecoBrazil 14,2118,831
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1298,780
CipoBrazil 12,2667,622
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2318,222
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0718,122
CordeiroBrazil 13,0678,120
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9958,075
CorumbaBrazil 14,4839,000
CoximBrazil 14,1888,817
CrateusBrazil 12,2237,595
CuiabaBrazil 14,2228,837
CuritibaBrazil 13,8448,603
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5887,201
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7796,077
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4185,853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8796,139
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9996,835
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7896,704
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7736,695
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7696,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8296,729
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0716,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7636,688
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2186,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6136,595
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5105,910
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9245,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2256,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Comox, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8486,120
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4867,138
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7467,299
ChicoChile 15,7649,796
ChillanChile 16,0799,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,16610,046
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9449,908
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9059,884
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0299,960
ChangchunChina 5,4903,411
ChangduChina 2,8621,779
ChangshaChina 4,3692,715
ChengduChina 3,5072,179
ChongqingChina 3,7512,331
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4849,001
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3263,310
CamagueyCuba 13,7658,554
CasablancaCuba 13,8628,614
ChebCzech Republic 5,5703,461
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6813,530
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3738,310
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4918,383
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4318,346
CanarEcuador 15,7829,807
CairoEgypt 3,7352,321
CaenFrance 6,4874,031
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3343,936
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8758,000
CocobeachGabon 6,8814,276
CologneGermany 5,9633,705
ChiosGreece 4,2872,664
CorfuGreece 4,8383,006
ConakryGuinea 8,8165,478
CatacamasHonduras 14,8409,222
CholutecaHonduras 15,0599,358
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,7541,090
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3001,430
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3001,430
ChahbaharIran 838521
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0424,376
ClonesIreland 6,9214,301
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0024,351
CorkIreland 7,0304,369
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0314,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7683,585
CameriItaly 5,7993,604
CampobassoItaly 5,2963,291
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7103,548
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7303,561
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8173,615
Cape MeleItaly 5,8343,625
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2363,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2503,262
CerviaItaly 5,5063,422
CiampinoItaly 5,4693,398
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6333,500
Cisa PassItaly 5,6953,539
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5323,438
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5403,442
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2453,259
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0773,155
ChibaJapan 6,8124,233
ChichibuJapan 6,7134,172
ChichijimaJapan 7,2294,492
ChoshiJapan 6,8764,273
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3392,075
ChilekaMalawi 5,8003,604
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7513,574
ChitipaMalawi 5,4323,376
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0688,742
ComitanMexico 15,0259,336
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9535,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7512,952
ChoirMongolia 4,2402,635
CasablancaMorocco 7,3414,562
ChindeMozambique 5,9533,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8141,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8187,965
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8898,009
CondegaNicaragua 15,0119,328
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,0631,903
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6173,490
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6883,535
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7233,556
ChhorPakistan 13382
ChitralPakistan 1,279795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3698,929
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5979,071
CajamarcaPeru 16,0379,966
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9239,895
ChiclayoPeru 16,14010,029
ChimbotePeru 16,15910,042
CuzcoPeru 15,7359,778
CzestochowaPoland 5,1233,184
CoimbraPortugal 7,2344,496
CalafatRomania 4,6612,897
CeahlauRomania 4,5222,810
ClujRomania 4,6872,913
ConstantaRomania 4,2272,627
CraiovaRomania 4,5972,856
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1833,842
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8883,038
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8904,282
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2725,140
Cape UelenRussia 8,7865,460
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5514,071
CaraRussia 5,3093,299
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0902,541
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5604,698
ChitaRussia 4,8132,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8252,998
CokurdahRussia 7,0284,367
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6883,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4075,224
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6073,484
CaceresSpain 7,0784,399
CadizSpain 7,1434,438
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8844,278
CordobaSpain 6,9864,341
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2921,424
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5832,226
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7332,320
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1671,968
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2222,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5872,229
ChumphonThailand 3,5622,214
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2972,670
CorumTurkey 3,6082,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6821,045
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,458906
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6854,154
CernovcyUkraine 4,5742,842
ChernigovUkraine 4,3642,712
CarrascoUruguay 14,6439,099
ColoniaUruguay 14,8019,198
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1358,162
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7877,946
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0547,490
Camden, ScUsa 12,7617,930
Canton, NyUsa 11,4517,116
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3577,679
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3767,690
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9656,814
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5747,814
Casper, WyUsa 12,4897,761
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9617,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0437,483
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4777,753
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2707,624
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8207,967
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8217,967
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3657,684
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2507,612
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0947,515
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8417,980
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3637,061
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4297,102
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6427,856
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8768,002
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6727,874
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,2497,612
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,2337,602
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1237,533
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5797,817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4197,717
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4037,708
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2987,642
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5307,786
Clark, SdUsa 12,1597,556
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1588,177
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7127,899
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1728,185
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0777,505
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2957,640
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1357,541
College Park, MdUsa 12,1007,519
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9298,034
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7727,936
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Columbus, InUsa 12,4737,751
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9578,052
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2567,616
Conception, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7437,919
Conway, ArUsa 13,0868,131
Conway, ScUsa 12,6667,871
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6367,231
Corning, ArUsa 12,9508,047
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4547,117
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0088,705
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5198,401
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7297,288
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2227,595
Covington, LaUsa 13,4348,348
Covington, TnUsa 12,9188,027
Crete, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1977,579
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2001,367
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2001,367
CaracasVenezuela 13,8308,594
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7048,516
CoroVenezuela 13,9948,696
ChipataZambia 5,7933,600
ChomaZambia 6,4674,019
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -