Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,246774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1203,803
HuamboAngola 7,1104,418
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9504,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9786,822
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9676,815
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,5815,954
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9435,557
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2216,352
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9266,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9046,776
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0686,257
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0567,492
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Hope, BcCanada 11,7227,284
HaikouChina 4,2692,653
HailarChina 5,1493,200
HamiChina 3,0241,879
HetanChina 1,7411,082
HavanaCuba 13,8828,626
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3968,325
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3678,307
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5758,436
HelwanEgypt 3,7412,325
HurguadaEgypt 3,5202,187
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8644,265
HelsinkiFinland 5,1973,230
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1893,224
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,84410,467
HamburgGermany 5,7953,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7963,602
HannoverGermany 5,7963,602
HelgolandGermany 5,9423,692
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6383,503
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3382,696
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7785,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1638,180
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8217,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2734,519
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,273791
HaifaIsrael 3,4122,121
HaboroJapan 6,7924,220
HachijojimaJapan 6,8394,250
HachinoheJapan 6,8384,249
HagiJapan 6,0523,761
HakodateJapan 6,7534,196
HamadaJapan 6,1053,794
HamamatsuJapan 6,6164,111
HikoneJapan 6,4754,023
HimejiJapan 6,3413,940
HiradoJapan 5,8973,665
HirooJapan 6,9544,321
HiroshimaJapan 6,1483,821
HitaJapan 6,0253,744
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0273,745
HunLibya 5,2343,252
HomboriMali 7,3744,583
HomalinMyanmar 2,6231,630
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1111,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8637,993
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,876
HororataNew Zealand 12,8838,005
HyderabadPakistan 9760
HuanucoPeru 15,9799,929
HelPoland 5,2653,271
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2643,892
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0472,515
HatangaRussia 5,6603,517
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7612,959
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2545,750
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7271,694
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1093,175
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5496,555
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5093,424
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7143,551
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4371,515
HalaibSudan 3,2942,047
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6202,250
HudeibaSudan 3,7012,300
HaparandaSweden 5,5453,446
HarnosandSweden 5,6383,503
HamaSyria 3,2942,047
HassakahSyria 2,9861,855
Hua HinThailand 3,5252,191
HakkariTurkey 2,7781,726
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4694,020
HersonUkraine 4,0372,509
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5422,822
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8158,585
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4077,088
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6787,879
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9807,445
Hart, MiUsa 11,9667,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6267,224
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0408,103
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4497,736
Hays, KsUsa 12,8287,972
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8778,002
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7017,893
Helena, MtUsa 12,0947,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7677,312
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7107,898
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0378,102
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0398,103
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1778,188
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1757,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9137,403
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5757,814
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1357,541
Holly, CoUsa 12,9868,070
Homer, AkUsa 9,9466,181
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3817,694
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7437,919
Horton, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4497,736
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3317,663
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8867,386
Houma, LaUsa 13,6058,454
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7168,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4047,708
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9418,042
Huron, SdUsa 12,2307,600
HanoiVietnam 3,7982,360
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2672,651
HarareZimbabwe 6,2553,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -