Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 936581
TiranaAlbania 4,8683,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4053,980
TebessaAlgeria 5,8833,656
TimimounAlgeria 6,7244,179
TindoufAlgeria 7,5644,701
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1013,791
TrelewArgentina 15,3829,558
TucumanArgentina 15,4369,592
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6085,349
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6075,349
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8555,503
TibooburraAustralia 9,8476,119
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7346,049
TshaneBotswana 7,4114,605
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1208,153
TarauacaBrazil 15,3649,547
TauaBrazil 12,2357,603
TefeBrazil 14,5189,021
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8377,977
TeresinaBrazil 12,4367,728
TiriosBrazil 13,3648,305
TorresBrazil 13,9808,688
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6577,865
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9538,671
TriunfoBrazil 12,0887,511
TucuruiBrazil 13,0638,118
TuriacuBrazil 12,5357,789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4505,873
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3826,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2226,974
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6026,588
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9836,825
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,6127,216
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3557,056
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7647,310
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7687,313
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6417,234
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0546,869
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6256,603
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0889,997
TaiyuanChina 4,3572,708
TaoyuanChina 5,2453,259
TengchongChina 2,9791,851
TønderDenmark 5,8923,661
TylstrupDenmark 5,8733,649
TystofteDenmark 5,7443,570
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5688,431
TahrirEgypt 3,8032,364
TantaEgypt 3,7752,346
TallinEstonia 5,1573,204
TartuEstonia 5,0023,108
TampereFinland 5,3093,299
TurkuFinland 5,3303,312
ToulonFrance 6,0163,739
ToulouseFrance 6,3803,964
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,29610,127
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
TchibanGabon 6,9484,318
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9081,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9743,712
TamaleGhana 7,5374,684
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5912,853
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6032,861
TimehriGuyana 13,3308,284
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,9939,317
TelaHonduras 14,8499,227
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,9891,236
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,9891,236
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4374,000
TabrizIran 2,6051,619
TeheranIran 2,0841,295
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4122,121
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0713,151
TarvisioItaly 5,4293,373
TermoliItaly 5,2713,275
TorinoItaly 5,8703,648
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8773,652
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4753,402
TrevicoItaly 5,2453,259
TrevisoItaly 5,5273,434
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4053,359
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8763,651
TabouIvory Coast 8,4165,230
TadotsuJapan 6,2673,894
TakadaJapan 6,6194,113
TakamatsuJapan 6,2943,911
TakayamaJapan 6,5494,069
TanegashimaJapan 6,0753,775
TatenoJapan 6,8054,228
TateyamaJapan 6,8044,228
TokushimaJapan 6,3453,943
TokyoJapan 6,7814,214
TomakomaiJapan 6,8064,229
TottoriJapan 6,2913,909
ToyamaJapan 6,5344,061
ToyookaJapan 6,3423,941
TsuJapan 6,5094,045
TsurugaJapan 6,4524,009
TsuyamaJapan 6,2783,901
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8191,752
TripoliLebanon 3,3652,091
TobrukLibya 4,4472,764
TripoliLibya 5,4523,388
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1163,179
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2023,233
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0073,733
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9893,722
ThyoloMalawi 5,8233,618
TawauMalaysia 5,6993,541
TessalitMali 6,9294,306
TimbuktuMali 7,4524,631
TombMali 7,4534,631
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2175,106
TacubayaMexico 14,9529,291
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6159,082
TarialanMongolia 3,9802,473
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6992,299
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8252,377
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9472,452
TangierMorocco 7,1284,429
TarfayaMorocco 8,0104,978
TazaMorocco 6,9954,347
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9141,811
TaungooMyanmar 2,9111,809
ThandweMyanmar 2,7151,687
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7077,275
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,123
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7217,905
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1128,148
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1268,157
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8427,980
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8297,972
TahouaNiger 6,6934,159
TillaberyNiger 7,1044,414
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6663,521
TromsoNorway 5,9573,702
TrondheimNorway 6,0223,742
ThumraitOman 1,7241,071
TacnaPeru 15,7399,780
TarapotoPeru 15,8049,821
TrujilloPeru 16,15310,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0803,778
TorunPoland 5,2253,247
TimisoaraRomania 4,8323,003
TambovRussia 3,8912,418
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9421,207
TaraRussia 3,6152,246
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5252,812
TermezRussia 1,415879
TernejRussia 6,3843,967
TobolskRussia 3,7272,316
TomskRussia 3,7722,344
Tot’MaRussia 4,4172,745
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3372,695
TuapseRussia 3,4572,149
TuraRussia 4,9543,078
TurukhanskRussia 4,7722,965
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9161,812
TortosaSpain 6,4824,028
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2141,376
TokerSudan 3,2892,044
TartousSyria 3,3662,092
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2753,278
TaboraTanzania 5,1123,177
TakThailand 3,2532,021
TrangThailand 3,7782,348
TabligboTogo 7,4224,612
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9056,776
TunisTunisia 5,6803,530
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2661,408
TireeUk 6,8854,278
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5464,068
TernopilUkraine 4,6342,880
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4808,998
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7486,058
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0778,126
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2578,238
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4158,336
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4177,716
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5517,178
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Temple, TxUsa 13,6478,481
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5888,444
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2578,238
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1577,555
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3767,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1327,539
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7687,934
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7517,924
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8167,343
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1228,154
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9187,406
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6928,509
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0658,119
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1188,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8127,340
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8571,154
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -