Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,137707
BustAfghanistan 888552
BatnaAlgeria 6,0413,754
BecharAlgeria 6,9034,290
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1403,815
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9314,307
BiskraAlgeria 6,1063,794
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1413,816
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3628,925
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1878,816
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1978,822
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6558,485
ByrdAntarctica 13,8448,603
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1909,439
BarilocheArgentina 15,9069,884
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8679,239
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,2136,347
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7146,658
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4694,642
BrestBelarus 4,8673,024
BrusselsBelgium 6,1443,818
Belize CityBelize 14,7159,144
BeninBenin 7,3434,563
BohiconBenin 7,3384,560
BermudaBermuda 11,9907,451
BageBrazil 14,4298,966
BambuiBrazil 13,3588,301
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1798,190
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1827,570
BarcelosBrazil 14,2138,832
BarraBrazil 12,7367,914
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7027,893
BarreirasBrazil 12,9658,057
BelémBrazil 12,8277,971
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1528,173
BelterraBrazil 13,5298,407
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7477,921
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0338,720
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8517,986
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4048,329
BrevesBrazil 13,0398,103
BurgasBulgaria 4,2652,650
BurundiBurundi 5,2853,284
BatouriCameroon 6,2343,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9726,818
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7227,284
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Banff, AbCanada 11,5727,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4557,118
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9166,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6817,259
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4677,126
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4647,124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6537,242
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6337,229
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4537,117
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4456,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1146,907
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6305,984
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8293,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1173,180
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7909,812
BeijingChina 4,7052,924
BarranquillaColombia 14,4378,971
Benito SalasColombia 15,0809,371
BogotáColombia 14,8589,233
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2473,261
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1853,222
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8593,641
BaniDominican Republic 13,5148,398
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5768,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4258,342
BahariyaEgypt 3,9842,476
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7672,341
BiarritzFrance 6,6154,111
BordeauxFrance 6,5344,060
BrestFrance 6,7814,214
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7029,757
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7019,757
BitamGabon 6,6404,126
BanjulGambia 8,9415,556
BerlinGermany 5,5553,452
BrockenGermany 5,7223,556
BokeGuinea 8,8765,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9115,538
BudapestHungary 5,0423,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0273,124
BangaloreIndia 1,586985
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,144711
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8061,122
BikanerIndia 577358
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9173,677
BabolsarIran 2,0491,273
Bandar AbbasIran 1,285799
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3301,448
Bandar LengehIran 1,427887
BirjandIran 1,315817
BushehrIran 1,8561,153
BaghdadIraq 2,5761,601
BasraIraq 2,1791,354
BelmulletIreland 7,1024,413
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9764,335
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1173,180
BergamoItaly 5,7193,554
BolognaItaly 5,5873,472
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6003,480
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1823,220
BrindisiItaly 5,0133,115
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7894,840
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0344,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5341,575
BeirutLebanon 3,3832,102
BenghaziLibya 4,7912,977
BirzaiLithuania 4,9833,097
BitolaMacedonia 4,7332,941
BlantyreMalawi 5,8003,604
BvumbweMalawi 5,8133,612
BintuluMalaysia 5,2903,287
BamakoMali 8,1205,046
Bko-SMali 8,1185,044
BougounMali 8,1205,046
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9784,958
BaitagMongolia 3,1231,940
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5492,205
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2032,612
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6152,868
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5182,807
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7012,300
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5682,838
BulganMongolia 4,0342,507
BhamawMyanmar 2,8601,777
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0878,132
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9769,306
BilmaNiger 5,7863,595
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7364,186
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2323,873
BergenNorway 6,2043,855
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2033,855
BjornoyaNorway 6,2363,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0013,729
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0153,738
BalakotPakistan 1,166725
BarkhanPakistan 589366
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9499,290
BascoPhilippines 5,4373,379
BialystokPoland 4,9393,069
BejaPortugal 7,2424,500
BragancaPortugal 7,0634,389
BistritaRomania 4,6302,877
BucharestRomania 4,4322,754
BajkitRussia 4,6082,863
BarabinskRussia 3,5022,176
BarnaulRussia 3,4272,130
BerezovoRussia 4,3792,721
BiserRussia 3,8502,393
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7203,554
BogdarinRussia 4,9333,065
BogucanyRussia 4,3732,718
BomnakRussia 5,8843,656
BorRussia 4,4072,739
BorzjaRussia 4,9623,083
BratskRussia 4,4032,736
BelgradeSerbia 4,8713,027
BoSierra Leone 8,7015,407
BontheSierra Leone 8,7945,464
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1933,227
BerberaSomalia 2,9741,848
BusanSouth Korea 5,8283,621
BadajozSpain 7,1334,432
BarcelonaSpain 6,3453,943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7994,225
BabanusaSudan 4,5692,839
BaselSwitzerland 5,8923,661
BernSwitzerland 5,8953,663
BangkokThailand 3,5282,193
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5242,190
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2252,004
BizerteTunisia 5,7163,552
BalikesirTurkey 4,1592,585
BursaTurkey 4,0762,533
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,576979
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9024,289
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8544,259
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8544,259
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5654,079
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5794,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4594,014
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6368,473
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0687,499
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7825,457
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7835,458
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1258,156
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5328,409
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4017,706
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5377,169
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3507,674
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9588,052
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4785,890
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4077,088
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2925,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7106,034
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9807,444
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1797,568
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7537,304
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0508,109
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0798,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0077,462
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4247,720
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8367,976
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7477,300
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2348,224
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7497,301
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8218,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4147,714
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0078,083
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8027,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5067,150
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9547,428
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6757,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7238,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7177,281
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0728,123
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5857,820
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7447,298
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2127,589
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3318,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2058,827
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6937,888
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6038,453
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2467,610
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1807,569
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8027,334
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5148,398
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4727,750
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4547,739
Burlington, VtUsa 11,4187,095
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3867,697
BajsunUzbekistan 1,517943
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6708,495
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0648,739
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6064,105
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -