Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8833,034
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4759,616
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3249,523
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5019,632
ViennaAustria 5,2523,263
VitebskBelarus 4,6332,879
VassourasBrazil 13,2078,207
VicosaBrazil 13,0728,123
VitoriaBrazil 12,8087,959
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6637,869
VarnaBulgaria 4,2482,640
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2767,007
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7197,282
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3267,038
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7757,317
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8007,333
ValdiviaChile 16,11210,012
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0209,955
VallenarChile 15,9499,911
ValparaisoChile 16,0349,964
VanguardiaColombia 14,8519,229
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0649,361
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8173,615
VestervigDenmark 5,9613,704
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4768,374
VilsandiEstonia 5,2493,262
VaasaFinland 5,4843,408
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5354,682
VeravalIndia 442274
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6781,043
ValentiaIreland 7,1494,443
VeniceItaly 5,5123,425
VeronaItaly 5,6263,496
VicenzaItaly 5,5763,465
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,5013,418
ViterboItaly 5,5153,427
VolterraItaly 5,6163,490
VientianeLaos 3,5572,210
VarenaLithuania 4,9043,048
VilniusLithuania 4,8893,038
VeracruzMexico 14,8849,249
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2003,853
VaernesNorway 6,0003,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0413,754
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6343,501
VillarricaParaguay 14,5549,044
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5072,801
VanavaraRussia 4,7212,934
VasileviciRussia 4,4912,791
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6782,907
VerhojanskRussia 6,4143,986
ViljujskRussia 5,7703,585
VitimRussia 5,1293,187
Vize IslandRussia 6,1133,799
VladivostokRussia 6,0193,740
VolgogradRussia 3,4172,124
VologdaRussia 4,4662,775
VoronezRussia 3,9152,433
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1935,091
VytegraRussia 4,7352,942
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5632,214
ValenciaSpain 6,5824,090
ValladolidSpain 6,9054,291
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2074,478
VisbySweden 5,4063,359
VanTurkey 2,8531,773
ValleyUk 6,7524,196
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4252,750
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9208,028
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9656,193
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1147,528
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3807,693
Vevay, InUsa 12,4647,745
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3268,281
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1137,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -