Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,168726
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,100684
JuninArgentina 15,0909,377
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8518,607
JacobinaBrazil 12,4677,747
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9127,403
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7247,285
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2978,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1558,175
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3627,061
JiuquanChina 3,2302,007
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1849,435
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4698,370
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6208,463
JoensuuFinland 5,1263,185
JokioinenFinland 5,2863,285
JyvskylFinland 5,2763,278
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5395,306
JulianehbGreenland 8,8805,518
JagdalpurIndia 1,488925
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3483,323
JerusalemIsrael 3,3812,101
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,0679,363
JosNigeria 6,5304,058
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9784,336
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9664,329
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 410255
JhelumPakistan 1,035643
JiwaniPakistan 718446
JuliacaPeru 15,6359,716
JakutskRussia 6,0973,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1841,979
JenisejskRussia 4,1842,600
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1264,428
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8364,248
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2575,752
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0501,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8621,779
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1394,436
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1164,422
JubaSudan 4,5482,826
JokkmokkSweden 5,7543,576
JönköpingSweden 5,6463,508
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6503,511
JendoubaTunisia 5,8103,611
JerbaTunisia 5,6593,517
JerseyUk 6,6134,110
JaltaUkraine 3,8262,378
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3018,265
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9188,027
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1328,161
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5037,769
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0617,495
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5336,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -