Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3783,964
LuandaAngola 7,0884,404
LuenaAngola 6,6804,151
La PlataArgentina 14,8169,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3839,559
La RiojaArgentina 15,6229,708
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3149,517
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6399,718
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9419,285
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8936,769
LavertonAustralia 10,5216,538
LearmonthAustralia 7,1394,437
LongreachAustralia 9,7226,042
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7226,041
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4247,099
Low HeadAustralia 10,8376,734
LinzAustria 5,4103,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5554,073
LerwickUk 6,5564,074
La PazBolivia 15,4769,617
LavrasBrazil 13,3018,265
LencoisBrazil 12,6177,840
LinharesBrazil 12,7497,922
LondrinaBrazil 13,9788,686
LomBulgaria 4,6332,879
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1266,914
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5257,162
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6586,001
Langara, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1756,944
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7487,300
London, OnCanada 11,8917,389
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9046,776
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2325,115
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0489,972
LanzhouChina 3,5682,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2661,408
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5939,068
LimonCosta Rica 15,1089,388
LarnacaCyprus 3,5702,218
LimassolCyprus 3,6192,249
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0403,753
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0333,749
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9603,704
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4528,359
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4308,345
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6369,717
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9069,884
LuxorEgypt 3,6332,258
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1419,409
Laucala BayFiji 12,7617,930
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0833,158
Le MansFrance 6,4444,004
LilleFrance 6,2313,872
LyonFrance 6,0893,784
LambarnGabon 6,9094,293
LastourvilleGabon 6,6734,147
LibrevilleGabon 6,9284,305
LeipzigGermany 5,5933,476
LindenbergGermany 5,4943,414
LamiaGreece 4,6142,867
LarissaGreece 4,6252,874
LemnosGreece 4,4042,737
LimnosGreece 4,3912,728
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9748,062
LabeGuinea 8,6065,348
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6657,870
La CeibaHonduras 14,8149,205
La MesaHonduras 14,8989,258
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,350839
LudhianaIndia 979608
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4763,403
LatinaItaly 5,4413,381
LatronicoItaly 5,1733,215
LecceItaly 4,9943,103
LodwarKenya 4,2912,666
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4522,145
LiepajaLatvia 5,2073,236
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1003,169
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0053,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7952,980
LabuanMalaysia 5,3883,348
LuqaMalta 5,3063,297
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0478,108
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5889,065
LashioMyanmar 2,9361,825
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0958,138
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
LagosNigeria 7,2374,497
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1023,792
LillehammerNorway 5,9473,696
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 935581
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6199,085
LimaPeru 16,17710,053
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8703,648
LisbonPortugal 7,3334,557
LeninbadRussia 1,7351,078
LevsiRussia 3,9002,423
LungiSierra Leone 8,8165,478
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3533,326
LanzaroteSpain 8,0294,989
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6934,159
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7893,597
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7783,591
LatakiaSyria 3,3912,107
LampangThailand 3,2382,012
LoeiThailand 3,4902,169
Lop BuriThailand 3,4862,167
LomeTogo 7,4664,639
LeemingUk 6,5524,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5554,073
London, EnglandUk 6,4714,021
London-GatwickUk 6,4644,017
LynehamUk 6,5874,093
L’VovUkraine 4,7612,959
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2512,642
LozovajaUkraine 3,9092,429
LubnyUkraine 4,1772,595
LuckUkraine 4,6922,916
LuganskUkraine 3,7092,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1347,540
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4287,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5868,443
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6358,473
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2418,228
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4737,129
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6067,833
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8257,970
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6718,495
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,2267,597
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5117,775
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7257,286
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6617,868
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0828,751
Larned, KsUsa 12,9378,039
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9998,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2508,234
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1017,519
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7447,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4497,114
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3377,667
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6377,853
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6127,838
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9158,025
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3707,687
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0967,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3117,029
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3277,660
Libby, MtUsa 11,8837,384
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1477,548
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0507,488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1218,153
Llano, TxUsa 13,6968,511
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4738,372
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4468,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4578,362
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3908,321
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5467,796
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1928,198
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5807,818
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5857,199
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4608,364
Luling, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4907,762
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3597,680
LivingstoneZambia 6,6384,125
LundaziZambia 5,6443,507
LusakaZambia 6,2503,884
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2433,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -