Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6604,139
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7634,202
OranArgentina 15,2799,495
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1704,456
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1825,706
OstendeBelgium 6,2473,882
ObidosBrazil 13,5478,418
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4774,647
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4497,115
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4507,115
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0759,989
OdenseDenmark 5,8023,605
OtavaloEcuador 15,5289,649
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1328,160
OuluFinland 5,4433,382
OroomiehIran 2,6801,665
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7243,557
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2095,101
ObihiroJapan 6,9354,310
OfunatoJapan 6,8824,276
OitaJapan 6,0893,784
OkayamaJapan 6,2763,900
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9253,682
OmaezakiJapan 6,6644,141
OmuJapan 6,8884,280
OnahamaJapan 6,8544,259
OsakaJapan 6,4203,989
OshimaJapan 6,7644,204
OtaruJapan 6,7544,197
OwaseJapan 6,4934,035
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3474,566
OujoaMorocco 6,7974,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7577,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7407,917
OphirNew Zealand 12,7317,911
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6317,849
OcotalNicaragua 14,9919,315
OrlandNorway 6,0713,773
OsloNorway 5,9013,667
OhotskRussia 6,7894,219
OkhotskRussia 6,7894,219
OlekminskRussia 5,5683,460
OlenekRussia 5,6713,524
OmskRussia 3,3992,112
OnegaRussia 4,9063,049
OrenburgRussia 3,2302,007
OymyakonRussia 6,7944,222
OviedoSpain 6,9644,328
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8233,618
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6464,130
OdessaUkraine 4,1552,582
OvrucUkraine 4,5092,802
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7057,895
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1927,576
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6007,830
Oconto, WiUsa 11,9337,415
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4517,116
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1928,198
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7447,919
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1267,535
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9667,436
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5187,779
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5087,773
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3098,270
Orono, MeUsa 11,1756,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0427,483
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6607,246
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3697,686
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7447,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6437,857
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0067,460
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -