Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8054,229
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3043,917
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3003,915
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8953,663
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8619,235
AzulArgentina 14,9939,317
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8766,137
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4025,221
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8325,488
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7115,413
AmberleyAustralia 10,6876,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6781,664
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4311,511
AimoresBrazil 12,8517,986
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3207,656
AltamiraBrazil 13,2858,256
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0148,708
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2908,259
ApodiBrazil 11,9557,429
AracajuBrazil 12,1117,526
AracuaiBrazil 12,8557,988
AragarcasBrazil 13,8428,602
AraxaBrazil 13,4388,351
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0067,461
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5045,906
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8314,866
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4017,085
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6277,225
AbecheChad 5,1583,205
AntofagastaChile 15,8999,880
AricaChile 15,7569,791
AltaiChina 3,0741,910
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4339,590
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3589,544
AraucaColombia 14,3998,948
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4388,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3768,312
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8762,409
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6332,258
AswanEgypt 3,6472,266
AsyutEgypt 3,7872,353
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,1809,433
AsmaraEritrea 3,2932,046
AssabEritrea 3,0331,885
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6322,257
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7833,594
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,63210,336
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0014,350
AccraGhana 7,6354,744
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3522,704
AthensGreece 4,4942,793
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4882,789
AasiaatGreenland 8,6295,362
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2475,125
AputiteqGreenland 7,9384,933
AkureyriIceland 7,3894,592
AgraIndia 956594
AhmedabadIndia 418260
AkolaIndia 942585
AllahabadIndia 1,296805
AmritsarIndia 973605
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1294,430
AbadanIran 2,1301,324
ArakIran 2,1241,320
AlbengaItaly 5,8383,628
AlgheroItaly 5,8283,622
AmendolaItaly 5,2083,236
AnconaItaly 5,4043,358
ArezzoItaly 5,5373,441
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0314,991
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9654,949
AbashiriJapan 7,0014,350
AburatsuJapan 6,0993,790
AikawaJapan 6,6024,103
AjiroJapan 6,7354,185
AkitaJapan 6,7334,184
AkuneJapan 5,9783,715
AomoriJapan 6,7704,207
AsahikawaJapan 6,8544,259
AsosanJapan 6,0443,756
AmmanJordan 3,3112,057
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1941,364
AinaziLatvia 5,0893,162
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9323,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8383,006
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3583,329
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6302,877
AtarMauritania 8,2985,157
AgalegaMauritius 4,1162,558
AcapulcoMexico 15,2529,478
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5722,219
AltaiMongolia 3,4292,131
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8512,393
AgadirMorocco 7,6094,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0963,788
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7177,903
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9288,034
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0768,126
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,031
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9798,066
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9728,061
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1299,401
AgadezNiger 6,3413,940
AsuncionParaguay 14,6629,111
ArequipaPeru 15,8109,825
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4683,398
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10211,249
AradRomania 4,8383,006
AjanRussia 6,4844,029
AldanRussia 5,7693,585
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3352,072
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0402,511
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7564,198
AnadyrRussia 8,3775,206
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8833,034
ArmavirRussia 3,3682,093
AstrakhanRussia 3,0431,891
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5818,439
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1674,454
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7094,169
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6014,102
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7914,220
Abu HamedSudan 3,7002,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8802,411
AqiqSudan 3,2512,020
ArbaatSudan 3,3222,065
AromaSudan 3,5442,202
AtbaraSudan 3,6932,295
Abu KamalSyria 2,9061,806
AleppoSyria 3,2812,039
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7212,312
AtakpameTogo 7,4164,608
AdanaTurkey 3,4672,155
AfyonTurkey 3,9192,435
AnkaraTurkey 3,7552,333
AntalyaTurkey 3,8622,400
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7941,115
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5994,101
AberporthUk 6,7614,201
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7244,178
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8302,380
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9382,447
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,441896
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,460907
ArtigasUruguay 14,6449,100
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0908,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1167,529
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9517,426
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5578,424
Ada, MnUsa 11,9257,410
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0997,519
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8077,958
Akron, OhUsa 12,1097,525
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0928,135
Albany, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6057,211
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2107,587
Albion, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3638,304
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4287,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2677,623
Algona, IaUsa 12,2937,639
Alice, TxUsa 13,9978,698
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8747,379
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5517,800
Alma, MiUsa 12,0347,478
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7777,319
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8468,604
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2858,256
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6357,230
Amite, LaUsa 13,4808,377
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8566,125
Anderson, InUsa 12,3727,688
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7537,925
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8627,371
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0997,519
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9436,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3608,302
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4808,377
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6927,887
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7987,331
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0397,481
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Athens, GaUsa 12,8707,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9478,045
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9437,422
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7465,435
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8677,996
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0497,488
Aurora, IlUsa 12,2347,603
Austin, TxUsa 13,7428,539
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1011,305
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8181,130
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0958,759
AdenYemen 2,8301,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -