Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,397868
FarahAfghanistan 1,081672
FormosaArgentina 14,7409,160
ForrestAustralia 8,8175,479
FrancistownBotswana 6,7834,215
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3297,040
FloraniaBrazil 11,8777,381
FlorestaBrazil 12,1657,559
FlorianoBrazil 12,5337,788
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8308,594
FormosaBrazil 13,3348,286
FortalezaBrazil 11,9507,426
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3688,929
FrancaBrazil 13,5218,402
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1426,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9776,821
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6736,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6487,238
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3666,441
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7736,694
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9786,822
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9786,822
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5125,911
FayaChad 5,1773,217
FamagustaCyprus 3,5462,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9303,685
FarafraEgypt 4,0852,539
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6354,123
FichtelbergGermany 5,5373,441
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8353,626
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7252,936
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9575,566
FaranahGuinea 8,5075,286
FalconaraItaly 5,4163,366
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5903,474
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2213,244
FonniItaly 5,7493,572
FrontoneItaly 5,4663,397
FrosinoneItaly 5,4093,361
FukauraJapan 6,7044,166
FukueJapan 5,8413,629
FukuiJapan 6,4594,014
FukuokaJapan 5,9703,710
FukushimaJapan 6,8004,226
FukuyamaJapan 6,2193,864
FushikiJapan 6,5204,052
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0901,299
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6403,505
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0073,733
FunchalMadeira 8,1945,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0528,110
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0904,406
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0933,786
FaroPortugal 7,2754,521
FerganaRussia 1,7711,101
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8165,478
FalunSweden 5,6663,521
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3583,951
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7642,339
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5785,952
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6707,873
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,4557,740
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9327,415
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2236,974
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0577,493
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7117,899
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1747,565
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2447,609
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0388,102
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5727,812
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1938,198
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1038,142
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9428,042
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1827,570
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3628,303
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9947,453
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0657,497
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7377,915
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2937,639
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7617,930
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4958,386
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8517,986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1188,152
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2437,608
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4468,356
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5337,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5377,791
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6088,456
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0427,483
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1947,578
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1288,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0507,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -