Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9663,707
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3333,935
DavisAntarctica 10,3916,457
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3385,181
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8844,899
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0883,162
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5466,553
DhakaBangladesh 2,1931,363
D’UccleBelgium 6,1443,818
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0598,115
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2128,831
DouradosBrazil 14,3078,891
DoualaCameroon 6,7174,174
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5257,161
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2366,361
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9856,826
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5397,170
DuianChina 3,0681,907
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0233,121
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0771,912
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5068,393
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5938,447
DabaaEgypt 4,0192,497
DakhlaEgypt 4,0072,490
DijonFrance 6,0783,777
DresdenGermany 5,4943,414
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2844,526
DebrecenHungary 4,8513,015
DalatangiIceland 7,1884,466
DaltonganjIndia 1,537955
DarbhangaIndia 1,7151,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6131,624
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6231,630
DumkaIndia 1,8571,154
DwarkaIndia 253157
DezfulIran 2,1711,349
DublinIreland 6,8654,266
DecimomannuItaly 5,7763,589
DobbiacoItaly 5,5353,440
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0454,999
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3482,080
DagorettiKenya 4,5072,801
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8663,024
DedzaMalawi 5,7343,563
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8462,390
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7892,976
DaweiMyanmar 3,2822,039
De BiltNetherlands 6,0963,788
De KooyNetherlands 6,1303,809
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1323,811
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1588,176
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8938,012
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7927,949
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0373,752
DalbandinPakistan 650404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 823511
DirPakistan 1,209751
DroshPakistan 1,247775
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4173,366
DohaQatar 1,7481,086
DorohoiRomania 4,5252,812
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4793,405
DudinkaRussia 5,1073,174
DzardzanRussia 6,0893,784
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8881,173
DakarSenegal 8,9765,578
DaruSierra Leone 8,6075,348
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2974,534
DamazinSudan 3,9012,424
DongolaSudan 3,9972,484
DamascusSyria 3,2822,039
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2812,039
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9991,864
DusanbeTajikistan 1,551964
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7562,955
DjerbaTunisia 5,6613,518
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0821,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7224,177
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7434,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9772,471
DonetskUkraine 3,7692,342
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,369851
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8417,980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2877,635
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4478,356
Danville, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6667,871
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9467,424
David City, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3177,654
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0957,516
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2778,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1968,200
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4727,750
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9128,645
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2617,619
Delphine, InUsa 12,3057,646
Denton, MdUsa 12,0547,490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8257,970
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4417,731
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9378,039
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9237,409
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0527,489
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8207,966
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2707,625
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9808,066
Dover, DeUsa 12,0547,490
Dover, TnUsa 12,8507,985
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5668,430
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2737,626
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8447,360
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6787,879
Durham, NhUsa 11,4497,114
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4415,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -