Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,103686
KandaharAfghanistan 820510
KhostAfghanistan 975606
KunduzAfghanistan 1,338832
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3428,913
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3225,171
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3753,340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7471,707
KandiBenin 7,0794,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3057,025
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3077,026
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5767,193
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5927,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2835,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7306,046
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0036,216
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3467,051
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7761,104
KashiChina 1,7781,105
KunmingChina 3,4012,113
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6154,111
KhargaEgypt 3,8522,393
KosseirEgypt 3,4742,159
KajaaniFinland 5,3113,300
KuopioFinland 5,2223,245
KuusamoFinland 5,3693,336
KarlsruheGermany 5,8423,630
KasselGermany 5,7953,601
KonstanzGermany 5,7723,587
KumasiGhana 7,7294,803
KalamataGreece 4,6342,879
KerkiraGreece 4,8383,006
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5392,821
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6755,391
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4684,641
KankanGuinea 8,3455,186
KindiaGuinea 8,7195,418
KissidougouGuinea 8,4665,261
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9698,059
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6042,861
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6052,861
KeszthelyHungary 5,1573,205
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4194,610
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9921,238
KotaIndia 703437
KozhikodeIndia 1,6561,029
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0774,398
KermanIran 1,332828
KermanshahIran 2,3591,466
Khoram AbadIran 2,2251,383
KilkennyIreland 6,9424,314
KingstonJamaica 13,9968,697
KagoshimaJapan 6,0193,740
KanazawaJapan 6,4864,031
KaruizawaJapan 6,6604,138
KatsuuraJapan 6,8414,251
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6964,161
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8534,258
KobeJapan 6,3923,972
KochiJapan 6,2613,891
KofuJapan 6,6734,147
KumagayaJapan 6,7374,186
KumamotoJapan 6,0123,736
KumejimaJapan 5,7653,582
KureJapan 6,1593,827
KushiroJapan 7,0284,367
KutchanJapan 6,7374,187
KyotoJapan 6,4333,998
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9281,820
KitaleKenya 4,4892,790
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1341,326
KufraLibya 4,5952,855
KaunasLithuania 4,9753,092
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1723,214
KybartaiLithuania 5,0263,123
KarongaMalawi 5,4053,359
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1062,552
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4333,376
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2372,633
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2312,629
KuantanMalaysia 4,3422,698
KuchingMalaysia 5,1383,193
KayesMali 8,3875,211
KeniebaMali 8,4345,241
KidalMali 6,9544,322
KitaMali 8,2475,125
KoutiaMali 7,8744,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4846,515
KisinevMoldova 4,3052,675
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0313,126
KhatgalMongolia 3,9232,438
KhovdMongolia 3,2732,034
KhujirtMongolia 3,8822,412
KhutagMongolia 4,0132,494
KenitraMorocco 7,2254,490
KalewaMyanmar 2,5831,605
KathaMyanmar 2,7741,724
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5362,197
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6021,617
KengtungMyanmar 3,1601,964
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6931,674
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8794,896
KathmanduNepal 1,6771,042
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4617,122
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1678,182
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
KanoNigeria 6,4754,023
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7903,598
KarasjokNorway 5,7313,561
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2553,887
KristiansandNorway 6,0093,734
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1433,817
KhasabOman 1,283797
KarachiPakistan 195121
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 181112
KhanpurPakistan 481299
KhuzdarPakistan 422262
KororPalau 7,2054,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0163,117
KlodzkoPoland 5,2833,283
KoszalinPoland 5,4163,365
KrakowPoland 5,0533,140
KalakanRussia 5,1503,200
KaliningradRussia 5,1633,208
KamenskoeRussia 7,9574,944
KandalaksaRussia 5,3513,325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1863,223
KazanRussia 3,8122,369
KemRussia 5,1053,173
KerchRussia 3,7102,306
KhabarovskRussia 6,2593,889
KirenskRussia 4,8082,988
KirovRussia 4,0752,532
KljuciRussia 7,8664,888
KolpasevRussia 3,9072,428
KorfRussia 8,0224,985
KostromaRussia 4,3032,674
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7944,222
KotlasRussia 4,4052,738
KrasnodarRussia 3,5032,177
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1341,947
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6712,281
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9932,481
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2463,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5392,199
KurganRussia 3,4402,138
KurskRussia 4,0932,544
KyraRussia 4,6242,874
KigaliRwanda 5,1213,182
KoldaSenegal 8,8065,472
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6075,348
KosiceSlovakia 4,9103,051
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5844,713
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8023,605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2651,408
KadugliSudan 4,3972,732
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8782,410
KassalaSudan 3,5342,196
KhartoumSudan 3,9132,432
KostiSudan 4,0052,489
KalmarSweden 5,4813,406
KaresuandoSweden 5,7633,581
KarlstadSweden 5,7453,570
KristianstadSweden 5,5933,476
KamishliSyria 2,9661,843
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4142,122
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8492,392
Khon KaenThailand 3,6332,258
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5792,224
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6242,252
KairouanTunisia 5,7023,543
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3452,079
KarsTurkey 2,9781,851
KastamonuTurkey 3,7302,318
KayseriTurkey 3,5022,176
KonyaTurkey 3,7282,317
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1601,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,341833
KinlossUk 6,6814,152
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9842,476
KievUkraine 4,3522,704
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8192,373
KirovogradUkraine 4,1522,580
KlepininoUkraine 3,8772,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0372,509
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7662,962
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0612,524
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1267,535
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8997,394
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7087,897
Keene, NhUsa 11,4977,144
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1997,581
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1108,146
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,6998,513
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6807,880
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8476,119
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1348,162
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5237,782
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5007,768
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7147,901
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0806,264
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9765,578
KabompoZambia 6,4494,007
KabweZambia 6,1753,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1683,833
KafirondaZambia 6,0603,766
KaomaZambia 6,4894,032
KasamaZambia 5,6393,504
KasempaZambia 6,3113,921
KawambwaZambia 5,7713,586
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2763,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -